Ads 720 x 90

IBPS Result 2020 for Clerk, PO & SO - Get Final Result & Merit List here

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection has released the IBPS Result 2020 for Clerk, PO & SO on its official website ibps.in. The result would be available for all appeared candidate. 

The Institute had earlier released provisional allotment under reserve list for Clerk, Probationary Officers, and Specialist Officers. The candidates who had appeared for the examination can check the provisional allotment that is available from May 19 to June 30, 2020. 

IBPS Result 2020: How to check

- Visit the official website, ibps.in

- Click on the scrolling link for SO/ PO/MT/ clerk

- A new page will open, fill your details, check result

How to check provisional allotment under reserve list 

- Go to the official IBPS website ibps.in.

- Click on IBPS Provisional.

- The new page will ask for log in details. 

- Submit the details and your allotment list would release.

Steps to Check IBPS Clerk Mains Result 2020
  • Visit the official website of IBPS i.e @ibps.in.
  • Click on the CRP Clerical on home page.
  • Click on the CRP-Clerical Final Result.
  • Enter your registration number and password as required.
  • Download your result for future reference

StatesTotal Number
of Vacancies
UROBC
Andaman & Nicobar02NANA
Andhra Pradesh75950.9848.1
Arunachal Pradesh1840.03NA
Assam11149.8344.2
Bihar35151.7849.1
Chandigarh4155.1848.38
Chhattisgarh20249.8848.05
Dadara & Nagar Haveli0544.25NA
Daman & Diu0637.9337.8
Delhi41855.8350.6
Goa4448.9348.1
Gujarat123548.4542.3
Haryana16756.4350.03
Himachal Pradesh18853.0545.15
Jammu & Kashmir9454.9344
Jharkhand35250.6346.03
Karnataka96751.9549.8
Kerala43953.5851.5
Lakshadweep0146.45NA
Madhya Pradesh74551.1847.05
Maharashtra148050.0848.2
Manipur1149.05NA
Meghalaya1739.7NA
Mizoram0654.73NA
Nagaland0645.45NA
Odisha47151.2849.78
Puducherry3051.2551.25
Punjab55056.5848.45
Rajasthan37653.1851.23
Sikkim1445.7845.78
Tamil Nadu131452.4352.35
Telangana58251.7549.5
Tripura2550.33NA
Uttar Pradesh227051.4544.88
Uttarakhand18552.544.55
West Bengal72453.2844.2
Overall Vacancies14206

Related Posts

Post a comment

Subscribe Our Newsletter